DPU Logo
Re-accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of
3.62 on a four point scale at 'A' Grade
Dr. D. Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune
Dr. D. Y. Patil Dental College & Hospital
Pimpri, Pune 411018.

Student Info


List of First Year B.D.S. (2015-16)

Sr. No. Name of the student Roll Call
1 Aakriti 01/15
2 Aashna Singh 02/15
3 Agarwal Ayushi Ashok 03/15
4 Animesh Joshi 04/15
5 Apeksha S. Gambhir 05/15
6 Atandra Das 06/15
7 Atharva Prafulkumar Babel 07/15
8 Ayisha Sharma 08/15
9 Bagade Sparsh Sanjay 09/15
10 Baheti Nikita Sandip 10/15
11 Barse Payal Sanjay 11/15
12 Bhalerao Pratiksha Vasudev 12/15
13 Bhavya Choyyan Thali 13/15
14 Bosale Shivani Sanjeev 14/15
15 Butia Rashil Rajeev 15/15
16 Chaudhary Chinmaya Milind 16/15
17 Chaudhary Piyush Vagtaram 17/15
18 Chikhale Shweta Sayajirao 18/15
19 Dhawde Rutuja Sharad 19/15
20 Dimple Kamal Kumar Dholwani 20/15
21 Doshi Kajal Ashish 21/15
22 Gandhi Lokesh Sanjay 22/15
23 Gavhane Madhavi Rajaram 23/15
24 Godkar Tanvi Dilip 24/15
25 Gunjal Utkarsha Uttam 25/15
26 Hajara Bilal Shaikh 26/15
27 Harsh Kumar 27/15
28 Honrao Asmita Ganesh 28/15
29 Jadhav Shama Suresh 29/15
30 Jain Raveena Mahaveer 30/15
31 Jinal Prajapati 31/15
32 Kale Revati Milind 32/15
33 Kathole Mayur Sanjay 33/15
34 Khairnar Tejashree Sanjay 34/15
35 Khan Mariyam Azam 35/15
36 Khatib Yusra Anjum 36/15
37 KM Priyaa Gupta 37/15
38 Kozhikadan Chrisil Johnson 38/15
39 Krithika Gupta 39/15
40 Kudratjot 40/15
41 Lalwani Varsha Rajkumar 41/15
42 M Kavya 42/15
43 Madala Siva Poojitha 43/15
44 Maithili Kulkarni 44/15
45 Mugdha Dawar 45/15
46 Nair Sneha Madhu 46/15
47 Nevase Ashutosh Manoj 47/15
48 Nidhi Dineshan Palakandy Kumar 48/15
49 Nidhi Kumari 49/15
50 Niharika Bhatia 50/15
Sr. No. Name of the student Roll Call
51 Nikhil Kamble 51/15
52 Nivedita 52/15
53 Parkhe Prajyot Gulabrao 53/15
54 Pattanshetti Devika Nagendra 54/15
55 Piyush Jain 55/15
56 Priya Sarraf 56/15
57 Priyanka Bashisth 57/15
58 Priyanka Malik 58/15
59 Priyanka Vipin Agrawal 59/15
60 Ridhi Dube 60/15
61 Ritesh Chawla 61/15
62 Rokade Shreya Balasaheb 62/15
63 Roney Sam Regi 63/15
64 Roshni Chandani 64/15
65 Sable Shirish Satish 65/15
66 Saheli Mondal 66/15
67 Samreen Begum Asgar Ali Sayyad 67/15
68 Sawant Aditi Rajesh 68/15
69 Senghar Monika Omprakash 69/15
70 Shah Hetvi Prakash 70/15
71 Shah Jheel Pankajkumar 71/15
72 Shah Siddhi Santosh 72/15
73 Shaikh Sana Mohmed Munaf 73/15
74 Shefali Gupta 74/15
75 Shetty Pooja Purushottam 75/15
76 Shinde Akshay Narayan 76/15
77 Shinde Omkar Vitthal 77/15
78 Shivangi Joshi 78/15
79 Shraddha G Iyer 79/15
80 Shravani Desai 80/15
81 Shreya Majumder 81/15
82 Shrika Jaiswal 82/15
83 Simran Utwal 83/15
84 Sonali Biswas 84/15
85 Sonia Nair 85/15
86 Sonia Sahoo 86/15
87 Srishti Singh 87/15
88 Suryavanshi Samiksha Daulatrao 88/15
89 Swastika Srivastava 89/15
90 Tanisha Jeetendra Agarwal 90/15
91 Tapkir Pooja Sanjay 91/15
92 Tejaswini Pansare 92/15
93 Thakur Chinmayee Mahendra 93/15
94 Twinkle Chawla 94/15
95 Varhadi Shrutika Maruti 95/15
96 Vijeta Sinha 96/15
97 Wadekar Rupali Namdeo 97/15
98 Yadav Apoorva Santosh 98/15
99 Yamini Bhatt 99/15
100 Yash Kiran Gujar 100/15

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED IN BDS COURSE DURING THE ACADEMIC SESSION(2014-15)

Sr. No. Name of the Students Roll No.
1 Abhipsa Mohapatra 01/14
2 Agarkar Rucha Sunil 02/14
3 Akolu Pratha Jagdish 03/14
4 Akshit Batra 04/14
5 Anwesha Chakraborty 05/14
6 Arijit Das 06/14
7 Arpita Sharma 07/14
8 Arundhati Das 08/14
9 Ashna Mehra 09/14
10 Avni Rana 10/14
11 Ayush Kharia 11/14
12 Badveli V Vamshidhar Reddy 12/14
13 Bankar Aditi Manoj 13/14
14 Barhate Ruchita Popatrao 14/14
15 Batra Gursimransingh Gurdeepsingh 15/14
16 Bhandari Labdhi Nayan 16/14
17 Bhujbal Seona Samir 17/14
18 Bhumika Maikhuri 18/14
19 Bhupesh Kumar Panjiar 19/14
20 Chakalabbi Pooja Shrinivas 20/14
21 Chandani 21/14
22 Chaudhari Rupal Kishore 22/14
23 Damini Chakraborty 23/14
24 Debkanya Chowdhury 24/14
25 Enamakkal Aishwarya Chandran 25/14
26 Gallani Ruchika Narendra 26/14
27 Ghadge Komal Kumar 27/14
28 Gophane Renuka Deepesh 28/14
29 Gosavi Sayali Nawanath 29/14
30 Hania Ali Khan 30/14
31 Haryani Alka Laxman 31/14
32 Hivarkar Rachana Chandrakant 32/14
33 Ingle Sanyukta Yashwant 33/14
34 Iti Jain 34/14
35 Itraj Swati Sunil 35/14
36 Jadhav Shivani Rajaram 36/14
37 Jagtap Shweta Chandrakant 37/14
38 Jathar Omkar Popat 38/14
39 Jini Rajkumar 39/14
40 Kalpe Sneha Sanjay 40/14
41 Karabale Nikita Nitin 41/14
42 Keshav Mehta 42/14
43 Khankari Ruturaj Sanjay 43/14
44 Koregaonkar Aishwarya Shriram 44/14
45 Kothari Kalyani Rahul 45/14
46 Kudale Aishwarya Ramdas 46/14
47 Kumbhar Gauri Mansinh 47/14
48 Landge Vishakha Balasaheb 48/14
49 Lokhande Sayali Goraksha 49/14
50 Londhe Pooja Rajaram 50/14
Sr. No. Name of the Students Roll No.
51 Luniya Risha Mahendra 51/14
52 Lunkad Piyush Sandeep 52/14
53 Madhura Poshita Lalitpal 53/14
54 Magoo Simran Rajiv 54/14
55 Mahisuri Ram Satish 55/14
56 Maniyar Nikunj Bhupendrabhai 56/14
57 Mansee Lodd 57/14
58 Mirza Akmal Dilshad Baig 58/14
59 Momin Faisal Malik Abrar Ahmed 59/14
60 Mrinal Dayanand Nadgouda 60/14
61 Nahata Namrata Sampatmal 61/14
62 Neha Rangi 62/14
63 Neil Vincent Lewis 63/14
64 Nupur Kayal 64/14
65 Pachpute Ankita Anil 65/14
66 Pawar Dhanashree Yashwant 66/14
67 Pawar Richa Raghunath 67/14
68 Porwal Lavina Ramesh 68/14
69 Pranathi Renduchinthala 69/14
70 Preeti Priyadarsini Padhy 70/14
71 Prerana Roy 71/14
72 Pund Pranav Prakash 72/14
73 Rakshe Shweta Subhash 73/14
74 Ratanghayra Vatsal Harsukhlal 74/14
75 Raveena Agnani 75/14
76 Sabale Simran Rajendra 76/14
77 Salunke Aishwarya Suresh 77/14
78 Shah Jahanvi Sohil 78/14
79 Shenvi Salkar Yash Manish 79/14
80 Shetty Asmita Dinkar 80/14
81 Shinde Avanti Vijay 81/14
82 Shirsath Rutuja Vilas 82/14
83 Shitole Nikita Sandeep 83/14
84 Shreya V Sivasailam 84/14
85 Shreyas Shahid 85/14
86 Shruti Holey 86/14
87 Shyla Dureja 87/14
88 Simar Sethi 88/14
89 Simren Bhatia 89/14
90 Snehal Somnath Shinde 90/14
91 Sonal Gupta 91/14
92 Sonali 92/14
93 Subham Sharma 93/14
94 Tanvi Sharma 94/14
95 Thakkar Avani Nilesh 95/14
96 Thorat Snehal Laxman 96/14
97 Thosar Ankita Chandu 97/14
98 Varun Bhatt 98/14
99 Vasundhara Kumar 99/14
100 Wankhede Parag Uday 100/14

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED IN BDS COURSE DURING THE ACADEMIC SESSION(2013-14)

Sr. No. Name of the Students
1 Abu Talha Dr Zakir Husain
2 Agarwal Komal Rajesh
3 Agrawal Komal Rajendra
4 Aldridge Jose Fernandes
5 Angie Sophia Fernandes
6 Anjali Bhatt
7 Annesha Ghosh
8 Anukrati Katariya
9 Anukriti Arya
10 Aparajita Adurti
11 Apeksha Sanjeevan Arsud
12 Ashwini Pratap Dalvi
13 Awate Sayali Awinash
14 Bellap Rahul Amrita
15 Bhandari Saloni Sanjay
16 Chankeshwara Prajakta Prashant
17 Chavan Archana Ambadas
18 Dedhia Disha Bharat
19 Desai Himali Rajan
20 Doshi Nancy Shailesh
21 Doundkar Aishwarya Hemant
22 Dudhani Soumya Iranna
23 Fernandes Donato Roque
24 Gadekar Shivani Dattatray
25 Gaikwad Nikita Gokul
26 Gaikwad Sarika Maruti
27 Ganbote Shruti Nalin
28 Garje Shrinivas Shrikant
29 Ghone Urmi Sanjay
30 Gore Priyanka Madhukar
31 Gunjal Pranjali Yashwant
32 Gupta Priya Satishchandra
33 Gurmehr Baghiana
34 Harshada Kishor Sonawane
35 Himangi Kewalramani
36 Hiral Mistry
37 Jacquelin Jennifer Dcosta
38 Jadhav Prachi Deelip
39 Jagtap Rutuja Vilas
40 Jain Isha Sunil
41 Joshi Aishwarya Parag
42 Kadam Shweta Uday
43 Karishma Krishnakumar
44 Kavya Jagannath
45 Khairnar Tejaswini Kisan
46 Khandelwal Nehal Nandakishore
47 Kirti Manish Bichu
48 Kulkarni Sharayu Shrikant
49 Kulkarni Surbhi Mukund
50 Lakshay Gupta
Sr. No. Name of the Students
51 Mandlik Saurabh Vilas
52 Mayuri Gaikwad
53 Mehetre Priyanka Naresh
54 Merlyn Elizabeth Monsy
55 Mestry Juilee Atul
56 Mittal Diksha Anil
57 Munot Riyaa Abhay
58 Mutha Ankita Abhay
59 Naaz Gill
60 Naik Tejshree Vilas
61 Neetu
62 Niharika Wadhwa
63 Nishtha Kaushik
64 Nitish Sabharwal
65 Noor Gill
66 Patel Arpee Dineshkumar
67 Patil Roshni Yuvraj
68 Pawar Pradnya Haridas
69 Pimple Juhi Dilip
70 Pol Rajgauri Ramdas
71 Pooja Khandelwal
72 Pote Suyasha Nitin
73 Priyanka Jain
74 Priyanka Kumari
75 Puslekar Aishwarya Sanjay
76 Putta Srushti Mohan
77 Raheja Neha Gordhan
78 Raut Sayli Sudhir
79 Ritika Lohia
80 Rustagi Khyati Anil
81 Salunke Srishti Sudhir
82 Sanivarapu Nagamani Basi Reddy
83 Sawant Tanvika Shankar
84 Sebastian Paul
85 Shah Jeel Ronak
86 Shaligram Shreya Jayant
87 Shekatkar Madhura Rajendra
88 Shetty Bhagyashree Ramesh
89 Shool Pani Singh Bess
90 Shreya Tyagi
91 Shul Dnyanesh Jayant
92 Singal Shruti Nawal
93 Sonawane Aditya Milind
94 Spandan Das
95 Swatantramath Sunaina Mallikarjun
96 Temgire Shriya Dinesh
97 Thatte Shruti Girish
98 Trupti Gaikwad
99 Wattamwar Aishwarya Sudhir
100 Zagade Oma Mahesh

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED IN BDS COURSE DURING THE ACADEMIC SESSION(2012- 2013)

Sr. No. Name of the Students
1 Dhage Pratiksha Dattatray
2 Munot Kajal Sunil
3 Sonawane Siddhant Anil
4 Narute Nikita Kailash
5 Kamble Prachi Suhas
6 Sancheti Ankita Ravindra
7 Joshi Anirudha Arun
8 Umarkar Prajakta Sugdeo
9 Rajput Sahil Mukund
10 Ingawale Prashant Ananda
11 Dhapatkar Priyanka Yogesh
12 Patel Dhvaniben Jagdishbhai
13 Geetika Mathur
14 Darji Prachi Bhupendrabhai
15 Pillai Athira Gopinatha
16 Thacker Kinjal Jaykumar
17 Shikalgar Farheen Rafik
18 Angal Aishwarya Kiran
19 Bhavsar Zill Jitendra
20 Perumalla Ruby Samuel
21 Ombhase Harshada Pramod
22 Sahiba Goel
23 Bhagali Namita Abhay
24 Aishwarya Sahoo
25 Patel Reena Layak
26 Bhanushali Raveena Naveen
27 Bansode Joel Anil
28 Bhoir Pournima Ramesh
29 Hiremath Neha Shrikant
30 Pawar Kashmira Jayprakash
31 Waghela Mehul Mahesh
32 Shinde Sanjana Sunil
33 Aparajita Das
34 Kukreja Varsha Haresh
35 Kale Nikita Nitin
36 Shelke Neha
37 Jadhav Nikita Anil
38 Tapaswi Ritika Kedarsingh
39 Udawant Aishwarya Rajendra
40 Sancheti Harshada Ramanlal
41 Jain Aishwarya Ashok
42 Ingawale Shashanki Daulat
43 Pardeshi Roshani Shivnath
44 Saxena Kanika Kamal
45 Mondal Shalu Samar
46 Suryawanshi Asha Pandit
47 Himani Singh
48 Ghogare Priyanka Kanifnath
49 Parneet Wilkhoo
50 Mistry Prutha Pravin
Sr. No. Name of the Students
51 Sabale Yashwant Rajendra
52 Karkera Divya Ashok
53 Jain Kinnari Ranjit
54 Radhika Jadeja
55 Menghani Roma Haresh
56 Kachi Pooja Vasant
57 Jambhulkar Sonali Shivaji
58 Desai Shivani Nutanbhai
59 Patil Ruturaj Swarndeep
60 Shetty Grishma Vijay
61 Shah Rushabh Virendra
62 Shah Sanika Sachin
63 More Shruti Ashok
64 Khandagale Akshay Sandeep
65 Alhat Pradnya Suresh
66 Debare Supriya Dilip
67 Reetubrita Bhol
68 Aishwarya Sunil Doshi
69 Avani Bhatnagar
70 Dev Nidhi Sunil
71 Dhawaleshwar Samadnya Shivling
72 Lohokare Aishwarya Umesh
73 Singh Sheetal Sanjay
74 Aishwarya
75 Deshpande Sushmita Sudarshan
76 Merchant Aman Ashit
77 S. Geethapriya
78 Kewalramani Richa Naresh
79 Arora Rahul Sukhvinder
80 Rathi Pinak Jaykumar
81 Virangana Ravi Shah
82 Kunam Omkari
83 Tulsani Minal Gopal
84 Nidhi Lunkar
85 Merchant Sadiya Firdaus
86 Saumya Jain
87 Suchita Kaur Dhupia
88 Wadekar Amruta Dnyaneshwar
89 Rodrigues Richita Valarine
90 Ravva Ramya Srinivasarao
91 Shruti Ladia
92 Jyoti Kundu
93 Akshita S Verma
94 Jadhav Varsha Anand
95 Agarwal Rashmi Gopal
96 Kunjir Sheetal Balasaheb
97 Shetty Aishwarya Ravindranath
98 Shaikh Swaleha Moinuddin
99 Vadgoankar Ankita Rajendra
100 Rodrigues Asta Phebie

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED IN BDS COURSE DURING THE ACADEMIC SESSION(2011-12)

Sr. No. Roll No. Name of the Students
1 01/11 Abhang Kranti Ganpat
2 02/11 Aditya Banerjee
3 03/11 Adwani Aanchal Pradeep
4 04/11 Agarwal Mayur Naresh
5 05/11 Agarwal Tejas Govind
6 06/11 Amin Arpita Chandrashekhar
7 07/11 Ammar Shabbir Rangwala
8 08/11 Anchal Mehlawat
9 09/11 Anu Vashisht
10 10/11 Arunav Baruah
11 11/11 Asknani Prithvi Vijaykumar
12 12/11 Aswani Monika Pratap
13 13/11 Ayushi Kaushik
14 14/11 Bhandari Surabhi Sanjay
15 15/11 Bipasha Dutta
16 16/11 Birajdar Saroj Surendra
17 17/11 Chanan Archana Ramnath
18 18/11 Chaudhari Anuksha Pradip
19 19/11 Chinchu Joseph
20 20/11 Choudhary Nilookumari Hiralal
21 21/11 Cyclewala Malavika Nainish
22 22/11 Dagli Vardhman Nileshbhai
23 23/11 Dalpat Singh
24 24/11 Deshmukh Aishwarya Shashikant
25 25/11 Deshpande Mugdha Prasad
26 26/11 Dhadge Aishwarya Pushpraj
27 27/11 Dhamechai Nikita Ganshamdas
28 28/11 Dherange Ketaki Rajaram
29 29/11 Dhruvi Parikh
30 30/11 Doshi Divyanee Rajneesh
31 31/11 Dube Neha Premshankar
32 32/11 Gawade Rutuja Dnyaneshwar
33 33/11 Ghadge Kshitija Ashok
34 34/11 Gholap Chaitanya Rajesh
35 35/11 Gholap Dipti Dilip
36 36/11 Goyal Richa Mahendra
37 37/11 Gujar Samkit Dilip
38 38/11 Gujarathi Shruti Shrikant
39 39/11 Gulwani Sonia Kishore
40 40/11 Gundecha Pooja Vijay
41 41/11 Gupta Disha Devesh
42 42/11 Jadhav Rajashri Ravindrakumar
43 43/11 Jagtap Kanchan Shahaji
44 44/11 Jain Kunal Manoj
45 45/11 Jain Meghna Rajkumar
46 46/11 Jathar Vaibhav Popat
47 47/11 Kakade Devyani Vasantrao
48 48/11 Kale Shikha Sanjay
49 49/11 Kamath Shruti Nataraja
50 50/11 Kartigya Agrawal
Sr. No. Roll No. Name of the Students
51 51/11 Kasar Nishigandha Balasaheb
52 52/11 Kaushky Nikky
53 53/11 Khan Iram Mohdazam
54 54/11 Khandelwal Ankita Pravin
55 55/11 Kotwal Vaishnavi Raju
56 56/11 Kudalkar Nipun Santosh
57 57/11 Luniya Pooja Sunil
58 58/11 Magoo Surabhi Sanjay
59 59/11 Maheshwari Khushboo Suresh
60 60/11 Mascarenhas Rheisyll Ronald
61 61/11 Meher Divya Harish
62 62/11 Momin Ayesha Taisin
63 63/11 Nagotra Manali Prakash
64 64/11 Naikude Heena Salim
65 65/11 Nandrekar Avantika Mahavir
66 66/11 Nathi Shantanu Mukund
67 67/11 Neha Jha
68 68/11 Nighot Nikhil Babaji
69 69/11 Ningthoujam Babycha Chanu
70 70/11 Oswal Sanjam Popat
71 71/11 Pakhmode Resham Vivek
72 72/11 Palak Jindal
73 73/11 Pandey Tushita Satyadev
74 74/11 Pansare Akshaya Prakash
75 75/11 Parihar Krupali Kesaram
76 76/11 Parikh Monica Pravin
77 77/11 Parsekar Sameeksha Dinesh
78 78/11 Patel Jenil
79 79/11 Patil Swati Vijay
80 80/11 Priyadarshini Banerjee
81 81/11 Rangeeta Das
82 82/11 Rishabh Ranjan
83 83/11 Sable Akshay Ashok
84 84/11 Sanjana Soneta
85 85/11 Sardeshpande Amruta Tryambak
86 86/11 Satya Pranita Raghav
87 87/11 Shahakar Deepti Dinesh
88 88/11 Sheikh Abrar
89 89/11 Shreyasi Chakraborty
90 90/11 Siddique Sheeba Saud
91 91/11 Singh Roshni Awadhesh
92 92/11 Sneha Ashok Patel
93 93/11 Sneha Mann
94 94/11 Solanki Riddhi Jitensinh
95 95/11 Somya Sahu
96 96/11 Sonali Ghosh Sarkar
97 97/11 Srushti Devangbhai Vaidya
98 98/11 Takawane Sayali Vidhyadhar
99 99/11 Vichi Baldev Cheba
100 100/11 Vyas Himadri Kashyap