Enquiry
(Re-accredited by NAAC with a CGPA of
3.62 on a four point scale at 'A' Grade)
Dr. D. Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune
Dr. D. Y. Patil Dental College & Hospital
Pimpri, Pune 411018.

Student-Info

List of Second Year B.D.S. (2018-19)

Sr. No. Name of the student Remark Roll Call
Batch A
1 Aakriti Pandey 01/17
2 Agrawal Mayank Rajkumar 02/17
3 Akshay Gaikwad 03/17
4 Aman Bhasin 04/17
5 Amol Ranjan 05/17
6 Amrutha Sairam 06/17
7 Anoushka Kesarwani 07/17
8 Avnee Kalia 08/17
9 Ayushi Verma 09/17
10 Banerjee Debosree Rajib 10/17
11 Bhalekar Shraddha Hemant 11/17
12 Bhosale Gauri Mahesh 12/17
13 Bodkhe Kiran Bhaginath 13/17
14 Borse Pradnya Ganesh 14/17
15 Chaudhari Utkarsha Swapnil 15/17
16 Chauhan Archana Shyambihari 16/17
17 Chavan Abha Satyendranath 17/17
18 Chhajed Mansi Mahendra 18/17
19 Chordiya Sejal Dhanrajji 19/17
20 Desai Tanveer Javidahmad 20/17
21 Deshmukh Aryan Shivaji 21/17
22 Dhanashree Harish Taware 22/17
23 Dhere Riyanka Shivprasad 23/17
24 Dhere Sonia Deepak 24/17
25 Dobhada Shweta Santosh 25/17
26 Doshi Mukul Rupesh 26/17
27 Doshi Sanyam Manish 27/17
28 Gade Vaishnavi Chandrashekhar 28/17
29 Gadhia Khushi Mahesh 29/17
30 Gaikwad Mrunal Nitin 30/17
31 Gaikwad Sakshi Nagesh 31/17
32 Gandhi Sakshi Surendra 32/17
33 Gaurav Pandey 33/17
34 Ghadge Aditi Subhash 34/17
35 Gore Aishwarya Sunil 35/17
36 Gupta Ramlakhan Subhash 36/17
37 Himani Hasija 37/17
38 Joshi Sanika Shashank 39/17
39 Kadam Komal Ashok 40/17
40 Kamble Atharva Deodutta 41/17
41 Karmalkar Shivani Anand 42/17
42 Kasat Vaishnavi Jemini 43/17
43 Kashish Rajkumar Tulsiani 44/17
44 Khinvasara Sejal Santosh 45/17
45 Khushboo Bhatia 46/17
46 Kotasthane Gautami Sanjay 47/17
47 Kotnis Ritu Sandeep 48/17
48 Krishna P Menon 49/17
Sr. No. Name of the student Remark Roll Call
Batch B
49 Kshirsagar Mrunali Sahadev 50/17
50 Kukreja Shreya Mukesh 51/17
51 Kulkarni Nupur Suyog 52/17
52 Late Gauri Ashok 53/17
53 Menghwani Sneha Suresh 54/17
54 Mansi Manohar Gadhe 55/17
55 Mathpati Shreya Somshekhar 56/17
56 Medhavi Rastogi 57/17
57 Momin Saniya Firdaus Kamran Ahemad 58/17
58 Nagare Ravina Dilip 60/17
59 Nahar Shruti Mahendra 61/17
60 Nalli Vaishnavi Rajan 62/17
61 Navale Prajakta Vijay kumar 63/17
62 Oorja Shanker 64/17
63 Paatil Aaddity Atoull 65/17
64 Padwal Prajakta Shashikant 66/17
65 Patil Anuja Avinash 67/17
66 Patil Mansi Ambalal 68/17
67 Pawar Saurabh Shivdas 70/17
68 Phuge Nishigandha Mahendra 71/17
69 Prachi Patil 72/17
70 Pratiksha Munka 73/17
71 Preeti Athwani 74/17
72 Purekar Abhilasha Umesh 76/17
73 Ranade Rujuta Ashutosh 77/17
74 Raut Shreeya Nitin 78/17
75 Ritwik Kumar 79/17
76 Sakshi Bisht 80/17
77 Sapkal Sonia Niranjan 81/17
78 Savaskar Nandika Vivek 82/17
79 Sayyed Tanzilla Faruk 83/17
80 Sharma Aastha Abhishek 84/17
81 Shende Priyanka Pandurang 85/17
82 Shetty Raksha Anil 86/17
83 Shetty Sanjana Ranjit 87/17
84 Shinde Shivraj Santosh 88/17
85 Shivani Mahendra Rawlani 89/17
86 Shivtare Darshana Digambar 90/17
87 Shruti Maheshwary 91/17
88 Shrutika Pradeep Rathod 92/17
89 Simran Bansal 93/17
90 Sonia Pawar 94/17
91 Subhedar Aditi Vivek 95/17
92 Sumit Dandapat 96/17
93 Surve Rutuja Ajit 97/17
94 Susmita Ghoshal 98/17
95 Tungar Shruti Shailesh 99/17
96 Damkondwar Ajinkya Chandrakant 20/16

List of Third Year B.D.S. (2018-19)

Sr. No. Name of the student Remark Roll Call
1 Aanchal Singh 01/16
2 Aarya Prashant Mane 02/16
3 Aavishi Arora 03/16
4 Abhilasha 04/16
5 Aditi Kabra 05/16
6 Aditya Ranjan 06/16
7 Anjela Michelle D'costa 08/16
8 Anushka Pawar 09/16
9 Archie Todi 10/16
10 Arpita Singh 11/16
11 Bhagat Ankita Dilip 13/16
12 Bhakti Bande 14/16
13 Bhamani Alisha Piyush 15/16
14 Bhandwalkar Anjali Maruti 16/16
15 Bhopatrao Yukta Rajendra 17/16
16 Bhusare Vishakha Hanumant 18/16
17 Biradar Bhagyashree Tulsidas 19/16
18 Desai Yashvi Avinash 21/16
19 Deshmukh Sonakashee Sunil 22/16
20 Dhirawani Pranali Ashish 23/16
21 Dhonde Shivani Manohar 24/16
22 Dhoot Anjali Ramratan 25/16
23 Dongre Sayali Shivprasad 26/16
24 Dumbre Sakshi Prashant 27/16
25 Gaikwad Rajlakshmi Mahendra 28/16
26 Gandhi Deeksha Anil 29/16
27 Gandhi Sanyam Bahubali 30/16
28 Gawand Rutika Rajkumar 31/16
29 Ghaytidak Reshma Rameshrao 32/16
30 Gore Priya Jayantrao 33/16
31 Jadhav Swapnil Sambhaji 34/16
32 Jadhav Tanushree Tukaram 35/16
33 Jadhav Trupti Rajendra 36/16
34 Jha Anjali Sunil 37/16
35 Jhavar Nidhi Nitin 38/16
36 Jyotsana Agarwal 39/16
37 Kakade Parag Rajendra 40/16
38 Kapuskari Shreya Mahendra 42/16
39 Kokane Dipti Ashok 45/16
40 Koli Vishakha Mahendra 46/16
41 Kulkarni Kedar Narendra 47/16
42 Lunawat Preet Santosh 51/16
43 Magoo Simran Sanjay 52/16
Sr. No. Name of the student Remark Roll Call
44 Manohar Maithili Praful 55/16
45 Mathur Mudit Maruti 56/16
46 Mehta Aayushi Jiten 57/16
47 Mousumi Mahato 59/16
48 Mutha Shreya Pravin 60/16
49 Naikode Jaya Amar 61/16
50 Navghane Omkar Prakash 62/16
51 Paranjpe Atharva Girish 64/16
52 Parmar Pratik Khushal 65/16
53 Patel Richa Ketankumar 66/16
54 Patil Kalyani Pramod 67/16
55 Patil Krishna Manish 68/16
56 Pawar Snehal Janusingh 70/16
57 Poossery Neha Santosh 71/16
58 Pratibha Yadav 72/16
59 Pratyusha Omanakuttan Kondath 73/16
60 Priyanka Tiwari 74/16
61 Raskar Manali Jayant 77/16
62 Riya Kundu 78/16
63 Rohit Mrig 79/16
64 Ruchika Srivastava 80/16
65 Sable Sakshi Rajendra 81/16
66 Sachdev Karishma Suraj 82/16
67 Sajnani Kusum Girdhari 83/16
68 Sania Jamil 84/16
69 Sanika R. Bagwe 85/16
70 Saykar Mrunal Kundalik 86/16
71 Shaikh Tasneem Ateeque 87/16
72 Shamal Kankawale 88/16
73 Shewale Rachana Raju 89/16
74 Shingte Simran Santosh 91/16
75 Shirin Chavan 92/16
76 Shivani Kumari 93/16
77 Singh Madhulika Shailesh 94/16
78 Somya Goel 95/16
79 Sushil Narayan Moorjani 96/16
80 Unnati Soma 97/16
81 Vaidehi Kantilal Patel 98/16
82 Vyas Sargam Ajay 99/16
83 Zagade Grishma Mahesh 100/16
84 Sable Shirish Satish 65/15
85 Nevase Ashutosh Manoj 47/15

List of Fourth Year B.D.S. (2018-19)

Sr. No. Name of the student Remark Roll Call
1 Aakriti 01/15
2 Aashna Singh 02/15
3 Agarwal Ayushi Ashok 03/15
4 Apeksha S. Gambhir 05/15
5 Atandra Das 06/15
6 Atharva Prafulkumar Babel 07/15
7 Ayisha Sharma 08/15
8 Bagade Sparsh Sanjay 09/15
9 Baheti Nikita Sandip 10/15
10 Barse Payal Sanjay 11/15
11 Bhalerao Pratiksha Vasudev 12/15
12 Bhavya Choyyan Thali 13/15
13 Bosale Shivani Sanjeev 14/15
14 Butia Rashil Rajeev 15/15
15 Chaudhary Chinmaya Milind 16/15
16 Chaudhary Piyush Vagtaram 17/15
17 Chikhale Shweta Sayajirao 18/15
18 Dhawde Rutuja Sharad 19/15
19 Dimple Kamal Kumar Dholwani 20/15
20 Doshi Kajal Ashish 21/15
21 Gavhane Madhavi Rajaram 23/15
22 Godkar Tanvi Dilip 24/15
23 Hajara Bilal Shaikh 26/15
24 Harsh Kumar 27/15
25 Honrao Asmita Ganesh 28/15
26 Jain Raveena Mahaveer 30/15
27 Jinal Prajapati 31/15
28 Kale Revati Milind 32/15
29 Kathole Mayur Sanjay 33/15
Sr. No. Name of the student Remark Roll Call
30 Khairnar Tejashree Sanjay 34/15
31 Khan Mariyam Azam 35/15
32 KM Priyaa Gupta 37/15
33 Krithika Gupta 39/15
34 Kudratjot 40/15
35 Lalwani Varsha Rajkumar 41/15
36 M Kavya 42/15
37 Mugdha Dawar 45/15
38 Nair Sneha Madhu 46/15
39 Nidhi Dineshan Palakandy Kumar 48/15
40 Nidhi Kumari 49/15
41 Niharika Bhatia 50/15
Sr. No. Name of the student Remark Roll Call
42 Nikhil Kamble 51/15
43 Nivedita 52/15
44 Piyush Jain 55/15
45 Priya Sarraf 56/15
46 Priyanka Bashisth 57/15
47 Priyanka Vipin Agrawal 59/15
48 Ridhi Dube 60/15
49 Ritesh Chawla 61/15
50 Rokade Shreya Balasaheb 62/15
51 Roney Sam Regi 63/15
52 Roshni Chandani 64/15
53 Saheli Mondal 66/15
54 Sawant Aditi Rajesh 68/15
55 Shah Hetvi Prakash 70/15
56 Shah Jheel Pankajkumar 71/15
57 Shah Siddhi Santosh 72/15
58 Shaikh Sana Mohmed Munaf 73/15
59 Shefali Gupta 74/15
Sr. No. Name of the student Remark Roll Call
60 Shetty Pooja Purushottam 75/15
61 Shinde Akshay Narayan 76/15
62 Shinde Omkar Vitthal 77/15
63 Shivangi Joshi 78/15
64 Shraddha G Iyer 79/15
65 Shravani Desai 80/15
66 Shreya Majumder 81/15
67 Simran Utwal 83/15
68 Sonali Biswas 84/15
69 Sonia Nair 85/15
70 Sonia Sahoo 86/15
71 Srishti Singh 87/15
72 Swastika Srivastava 89/15
73 Tanisha Jeetendra Agarwal 90/15
74 Tapkir Pooja Sanjay 91/15
75 Tejaswini Pansare 92/15
76 Thakur Chinmayee Mahendra 93/15
77 Twinkle Chawla 94/15
78 Vijeta Sinha 96/15
79 Wadekar Rupali Namdeo 97/15
80 Yadav Apoorva Santosh 98/15
81 Yash Kiran Gujar 100/15

List of B.D.S. internship Student Year(2018-19)

Sr. No. Name of the student Remark Roll Call
1 Agarkar Rucha Sunil 02/14
2 Akolu Pratha Jagdish 03/14
3 Akshit Batra 04/14
4 Anwesha Chakraborty 05/14
5 Arijit Das 06/14
6 Arpita Sharma 07/14
7 Arundhati Das 08/14
8 Ashna Mehra 09/14
9 Avni Rana 10/14
10 Batra Gursimransingh Gurdeepsingh 15/14
11 Bhandari Labdhi Nayan 16/14
12 Bhujbal Seona Samir 17/14
13 Bhumika Maikhuri 18/14
14 Bhupesh Kumar Panjiar 19/14
15 Chakalabbi Pooja Shrinivas 20/14
16 Chandani 21/14
17 Chaudhari Rupal Kishore 22/14
18 Damini Chakraborty 23/14
19 Debkanya Chowdhury 24/14
20 Enamakkal Aishwarya Chandran 25/14
21 Gallani Ruchika Narendra 26/14
22 Ghadge Komal Kumar 27/14
23 Gosavi Sayali Nawanath 29/14
24 Hania Ali Khan 30/14
25 Haryani Alka Laxman 31/14
26 Iti Jain 34/14
27 Itraj Swati Sunil 35/14
28 Jadhav Shivani Rajaram 36/14
29 Jagtap Shweta Chandrakant 37/14
30 Karabale Nikita Nitin 41/14
31 Keshav Mehta 42/14
32 Khankari Ruturaj Sanjay 43/14
33 Kothari Kalyani Rahul 45/14
34 Kudale Aishwarya Ramdas 46/14
35 Kumbhar Gauri Mansinh 47/14
36 Lokhande Sayali Goraksha 49/14
37 Londhe Pooja Rajaram 50/14
38 Luniya Risha Mahendra 51/14
39 Lunkad Piyush Sandeep 52/14
40 Magoo Simran Rajiv 54/14
41 Mahisuri Ram Satish 55/14
42 Maniyar Nikunj Bhupendrabhai 56/14
43 Mansee Lodd 57/14
44 Mirza Akmal Dilshad Baig 58/14
Sr. No. Name of the student Remark Roll Call
45 Momin Faisal Malik Abrar Ahmed 59/14
46 Mrinal Dayanand Nadgouda 60/14
47 Nahata Namrata Sampatmal 61/14
48 Neha Rangi 62/14
49 Neil Vincent Lewis 63/14
50 Pachpute Ankita Anil 65/14
51 Pawar Dhanashree Yashwant 66/14
52 Pawar Richa Raghunath 67/14
53 Porwal Lavina Ramesh 68/14
54 Pranathi Renduchinthala 69/14
55 Preeti Priyadarsini Padhy 70/14
56 Prerana Roy 71/14
57 Pund Pranav Prakash 72/14
58 Rakshe Shweta Subhash 73/14
59 Ratanghayra Vatsal Harsukhlal 74/14
60 Raveena Agnani 75/14
61 Sabale Simran Rajendra 76/14
62 Salunke Aishwarya Suresh 77/14
63 Shah Jahanvi Sohil 78/14
64 Shenvi Salkar Yash Manish 79/14
65 Shetty Asmita Dinkar 80/14
66 Shinde Avanti Vijay 81/14
67 Shirsath Rutuja Vilas 82/14
68 Shreya V Sivasailam 84/14
69 Shreyas Shahid 85/14
70 Shruti Holey 86/14
71 Shyla Dureja 87/14
72 Simar Sethi 88/14
73 Simren Bhatia 89/14
74 Sonali 92/14
75 Tanvi Sharma 94/14
76 Thakkar Avani Nilesh 95/14
77 Thorat Snehal Laxman 96/14
78 Thosar Ankita Chandu 97/14
79 Varun Bhatt 98/14
80 Vasundhara Kumar 99/14
81 Wankhede Parag Uday 100/14
82 Anukriti Arya 09/13
83 Pol Rajgauri Ramdas 70/13
84 Ayana Shalimon Extern 01-08-2018
85 Shivani Shivram Wategaonkar Extern 01-09-2018
86 Tushar Nagnath Bhosale Extern 01-09-2018
87 Saburi Chaudhary Extern

First Year MDS 2018-2019

Branch- I - Prosthodontics
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Dr. Amit Nandi
2 Dr. Kachi Pooja Vasant
3 Dr. Mondal Shalu Samar
4 Dr. Pooja Thawani
5 Dr. Shah Sanika Sachin
6 Dr. Sneha Bajora
Branch-II - Periodontics
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Dr. Ambilwade Komal Sachin
2 Dr. Bhanushali Raveena Naveen
3 Dr. Deodhar Amol Girish
4 Dr. Sumbul Bashir
5 Dr. Umarkar Prajakta Sugdeo
Branch-III - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Dr. Anshu Malik
2 Dr. Bhandarkar Swayambhu Dattaram
3 Dr. Debdan Dutta
4 Dr. Gajul Monica Ambadas
5 Dr. Gangawane Aishwarya Avinash
6 Dr. Jaivignesh Kathiravan R
7 Dr. Mannelaxmi Priyanka
8 Dr. Trivina Kumari Domah
Branch-IV - Conservative Dentistry
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Dr. Bhawalkar Abhilasha Jitendra
2 Dr. Bhujbal Dhananjay Subhash
3 Dr. Digholkar Rhea Santosh
4 Dr. Khade Shruti Sudhakar
5 Dr. Maral Sayali Anil
6 Dr. Reetubrita Bhol
7 Dr. Shah Ishani Hitendra
8 Dr. Shreya Gulati
Branch-V - Orthodontics
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Dr. Aswathy Sukumaran
2 Dr. Bisht Aanchal
3 Dr. Ghuge Saurabh Sureshrao
4 Dr. Gunnam Kishor Govardhan
5 Dr. Raj Aman Ashok
6 Dr. Roshalmaria Thomas
Branch-VIII - Pedodontics
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Dr. Agarwal Rashmi Gopal
2 Dr. Ann Polachirakal
3 Dr. Budhale Shriya Shridhar
4 Dr. Dhumal Raviraj Suryakant
5 Dr. Mulani Rachna Suresh
6 Dr. Muzumdar Pooja Girish
Branch - IX - Oral Medicine & Radiology
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Dr. Chetna Joshi
2 Dr. Subhadeep Gupta
3 Dr. Sukanya Das
4 Dr. Waghela Mehul Mahesh
Branch - IX - Community Dentistry
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Dr. Desmukh Kunal Shankarrao

Second Year MDS 2018-2019

Branch- I - Prosthodontics
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Agarwwal Tejas Gobiind
2 Ghodmare Samruddhi Milind
3 Jathar Vaibhav Popat
4 Kulkarni Prerna Nitin
5 Natu Vedashree Vinay
6 Rashmi Singh
Branch-II - Periodontics
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Bellap Rahul Ritika
2 Chhajed Darshika Dinesh
3 Iyer Akash Balaji
4 Shah Shreya Vinaykumar
5 Tiwari Pooja Nirmalkumar
Branch-III - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Gadkari Nishtha Jahankar
2 Gupta Disha Devesh
3 Jain Kunal Manoj
4 Ratima Chopra
5 Raut Vaibhav Dnyaneshwar
6 Surabhi Sanjay Magoo
7 Talele Priti Pundlik
8 Vaswani Vibha Vijay
Branch-IV - Conservative Dentistry
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Amarjot Kaur D. S. Manihani
2 Kamath Shruti Nataraja
3 Kurtarkar Poorva Santosh
4 Nagrani Ankita Sameer
5 Nighot Nikhil Babaji
6 Patil Amita Dattatray
7 Rajvi Kamlesh Bheda
8 Sawant Sanket Sureshrao
Branch-V - Orthodontics
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Aswani Monika Pratap
2 Kulkarni Ashvini Shriram( Shruti Utpat)
3 Oswal Sanjam Popat
4 Priyanka Dinesh Chhutani
5 Rughwani Vini Madhu
6 Sardeshpande Amruta Tryambak
Branch - VI - Oral Pathology
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Adwani Anchal Pradeep
2 Ayushi Kaushik
3 Choudhary Nilookumari Hiralal
4 Gayatri Krishnakumar Nayanar
Branch-VIII - Pedodontics
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Basa Satishkumar Jagdishwarrao
2 Gholap Dipti Dilip
3 Navale Chaitali Anilkumar
4 Shah Heeral Sureshkumar
5 Smital Rajesh Agarwal
6 Solanki Himali Pradeep
Branch - IX - Oral Medicine & Radiology
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Nayana Sengupta
2 Tatkundwar Monika Ganesh

Third Year MDS 2018-2019

Branch- I - Prosthodontics
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Hakepatil Neha Vijay
2 Kadam Ankita Vijaykumar
3 Prasannan Pallavi
4 Quadros Rachel Ronald
5 Qureshi Mohd. Siddique
6 Sayalwar Yashyashwini Naresh
Branch-II - Periodontics
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Chirom Rozina
2 Deshpande Apeksha Prashant
3 Pandya Shretika Sudhir
4 Pharande Shantanu Balasaheb
5 Chavan Ruchira Uday .
Branch-III - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Aher Sharvika Sharad
2 Bhujbal Prathamesh Vasant
3 Gajendragadkar Kunal Suhas
4 Jagtap Bhagyashree Madhukar
5 Khandelwal Nilesh Prakash
6 Raut Sanyukta S.
7 Saha Aditi Subrata
8 Seshagiri Ratna Deepika
Branch-IV - Conservative Dentistry
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Ghare Sailee Dilip
2 Jain Pooja
3 Kadam Aishwarya Chandrashekhar
4 Khadtare Swapnil Sadashiv
5 Ramnani Karuna Vinod
6 Shah Dhwani Kamesh
7 Tiwari Nitika
8 Shengar Ekta Akash
Branch-V - Orthodontics
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Bajaj Vanita Shrichand
2 Belsare Mrunmayee Nitin
3 Bhattacharya Sweta
4 Sabnis Vaibhavi Satyavrat
5 Sharma Akshay Sharad
6 Shinde Nishigandha Parshuram
Branch - VI - Oral Pathology
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Prajapati Ghevaram Ramanlal
2 Shelke Pankaj Dayaram
Branch-VII - Community Dentistry
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Kumbhalwar Abhishek Surindra
2 Dagar Deepika
Branch-VIII - Pedodontics
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Gajjar Pankti Mayank
2 Kshirsagar Pradnya Ravindra
3 Nene Krishnapriya Suhas
4 Patil Jagruti Sanjay
5 Shere Aditi Shivcharan
6 Thakur Priyadarshini Salil
Branch - IX - Oral Medicine & Radiology
Sr. No. Name of the Student Remark
1 Anamika Kumari
2 Datir Tanvi Vijay
3 Dhanurkar Annapurna K.
4 Giram Amolkumar Vithalrao

Ph. D Students 2017-2018

Sr.no Name of student Specialization Titile Date of Registation Name of Guide
1 Dr.Karan Bhargava Conservative Dentistry Regeneration of dentin like tissue from Human dental pulp stem cells employing natural and synthetic scaffolds and odontoblastic cocktails at Different time intervals 30/5/2018 Dr.Sanjyot Mulay
2 Dr.A.Thirumal Raj Oral Pathology & Microbiology Assessing the effect of dental pulp mesenchymal stem cells on oral, breast, and melanoma cancer cell lines 30/5/2018 Dr.Supriya Kheur
3 Dr.Archana A.Gupta Oral Pathology & Microbiology The Potential use of Cisplatin coated Scaffolds for Local Drug Delivery in Cancer Cell Lines. 30/5/2018 Dr.Supriya Kheur
4 Dr.Anirudha Bartake Oral Pathology & Microbiology Assessment of CYP1B1 and Phase II detoxification enzyme status in tobacco users with oral pre-cancer and cancer 30/5/2018 Dr.Sachin Sarode
5 Dr.Roopa Madalli Oral Pathology & Microbiology Determination of the relative levels of cytokines and chemokines in tissue samples of oral submucous fibrosis by membrane-based antibody array. 30/5/2018 Dr.Gargi Sarode
6 Dr.Lakshmi Shetty Oral Surgery Evaluation of chondrogenic differentiation of human dental pulp stem cells under different experimental conditionings for tissue engineered construct regeneration of cartilage in temperomandibular joint 30/5/2018 Dr.Deepak Kulkarni
7 Dr.Uday Londhe Oral Surgery Role of praval bhasma (coral calyx) as an ingredient in ‘standard osteogenic cocktail’ to induce osteogenic potential in hdpscs 30/5/2018 Dr.Deepak Kulkarni
8 Dr.Chaitra S.Mastud Orthodontics & Dentofacial Orthodontic Diagnosis, Correction and Evaluation of OSA in 9-13year Paediatric Patients Among Class II Malocclusion ”-A Prospective Study. 30/5/2018 Dr.Jayesh Rahalkar
9 Dr.Madhure G.Fatangare Pediatrics & Preventive Dentistry Comparative evaluation of dentin bridge formation by SHED –Chitosan scaffold and Biodentine in pulpotomized teeth. 30/5/2018 Dr.Vikas Bendgude

Ph. D Students 2015-2016

Sr.no Name of student Specialization Titile Date of Registation Name of Guide
1 Dr Omkar Dattatraya Balsaraf Conservative Dentistry Assessment of Chitosan Nanoparticle in Endodontic Irrigants, Intracanal Medicaments, Endodontic Sealers and Biomaterials. 12-01-2016 Dr Sanjyot Mulay
2 Dr. Yashwant Chandar Ingle Oral Pathology & Microbiology “Evaluation of effect of dredging technique with and without application of carnoy’s solution in treatment of ameloblastoma.” 13/02/2016 " Dr.Sachin Sarode "

Last Updated On: 31 Aug 2018 01:14 PM